Welcome guest, is this your first visit? Click the "Create Account" button now to join.
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 21 to 25 of 25
  1. #21
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    1
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    Hello. I"ve got avic f-130 in my motorhome. There were instaled AutoMapa (it's polish navigation software). I was trying to update it and I've formated that sd card to put there newer version of software. Now I have error "Incorrect SD card". I was trying to put there Mobilenavigator and it doesn't work. Any ideas?
    Sorry for my English.

  2.    Advertissements


  3. #22
    iGO Moderator

    Boki_Srb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Location
    Niš
    Age
    44
    Posts
    675
    Rep Power
    208

    Default

    Welcome to forum.
    Maybe your card is died. Maybe you format it to a wrong file system...maybe AutoMapa have its own format and your device is locked to use it...maybe you need to reset device and set it up again...Personally, I would advise you to first to try the newly inserted original software, or with new SD card.
    But, for the beginning and nice behavior on the forum, first read this:
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]
    Last edited by Boki_Srb; 6th September 2016 at 06:42.

  4. #23
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    netherlands
    Posts
    104
    Rep Power
    3

    Default

    There is no option to set the navi/gps path on the device, so the navigation dont work.
    Device is Pioneer F900BT
    I will use the mappy NextGen, i have change the folder name to MobileNavigator but not working.

  5. #24
    iGO Moderator Easy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    EU
    Posts
    417
    Rep Power
    178

    Default

    Do You have backup of original SD?

  6. #25
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    netherlands
    Posts
    104
    Rep Power
    3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Easy View Post
    Do You have backup of original SD?
    No i dont have a original SD card.

 

 
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
This website uses cookies
We use cookies to store session information to facilitate remembering your login information, to allow you to save website preferences, to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners.