Welcome guest, is this your first visit? Click the "Create Account" button now to join.
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 25
  1. #11
    ☼ADMIN☼
    catymag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    light side
    Posts
    23,573
    Rep Power
    5313

    Default

    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ].
    Try to use forum search

    sent with my phone
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]

    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]
    You have to navigate to get to the good.
    Nuvi1250/Nuvi 34xx/Nuvi 2200/Nuvi 66/Oregon 600/Galaxy S5 MM 6.0.1/TomTom GO/iGO Nextgen Avic,Basar,Isr.Gift/Navigon
    Please don't flood my pm box with questions you can post on forum!! You won't hear back from me.

  2.    Advertissements


  3. #12
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    France
    Posts
    15
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    I can't operate this GPS !
    I can see "Navigon" during 1 second, and a windows content error : global_cfg not found.
    I'm desperate.
    I don't know where to start.

  4. #13
    ☼ADMIN☼
    catymag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    light side
    Posts
    23,573
    Rep Power
    5313

    Default

    look at this thread for the sys.txt entries:
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]

    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]
    You have to navigate to get to the good.
    Nuvi1250/Nuvi 34xx/Nuvi 2200/Nuvi 66/Oregon 600/Galaxy S5 MM 6.0.1/TomTom GO/iGO Nextgen Avic,Basar,Isr.Gift/Navigon
    Please don't flood my pm box with questions you can post on forum!! You won't hear back from me.

  5. #14
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    France
    Posts
    15
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    Thank you but what can I add in the sys.txt ?
    I have only :
    [device]
    type="Pioneer_NX190"

  6. #15
    VIP Master
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    46
    Rep Power
    51

    Default

    Open the folder Content and look for the folder Global_cfg
    In this folder Global_cfg must be a zipped file named Global_cfg.zip
    If its not like this it won't work

    File, not a folder, correction.
    Last edited by Boki_Srb; 3rd May 2016 at 20:34.

  7. #16
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    France
    Posts
    6
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    reply to ttb at post #10 [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]

    Yes, c'est possible ....
    Last edited by YackFR; 9th May 2016 at 15:13.

  8. #17
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    France
    Posts
    15
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    YackFR helped me by PM. Thank you very much !

    I have just a question about the maps. I copied a lot in the folder map :
    - France_83_AND....fbl
    - France_83_HERE.....fbl + fpa + fda + fjw + fsp + ftr
    - France_83_OSM.....fbl + fpa
    - France_83_TomTom....fbl + fpa + fsp + ftr
    - Western_Europe83TA_MajorRoads....fbl

    Which one is used ?

    Same thing with building and POI where I have some Here, TomTom, GTA, NNG, Falk, MarcoPolo...

  9. #18
    iGO Moderator Easy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    EU
    Posts
    403
    Rep Power
    178

    Default

    @ttb
    It seems that you're having good fun posting this questions.
    All answers are already posted on this forum.
    Spend some of your precious time and you'll find them.

  10. #19
    Important User

    zervdim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Salonica
    Posts
    749
    Rep Power
    702

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ttb View Post
    Hello,

    I'm new. A friend bought a car with a car stereo Pioneer AVH-5300DVD and GPS AVIC-F130.
    The GPS SD card has a problem and I could not read some files:
    root:
    devicenng.exe
    igogetlicense8.ini
    MobileNavigator folder:
    folders content, license, save, tts_loq_7
    branding.zip corrupted
    data.zip corrupted
    full of LTTS7 * .dll files
    MobileNavigator.exe

    My question :
    How to redo an SD card with files that go?
    Is it possible to put TomTom?
    You are newbie in this...so to fix your problem I will suggest do the following:
    Go here:
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]

    1.Download this pack and write all the pack in SD card of your Avic device
    2.Write 1 map, 1 building,1 poi for your country.
    3.Now run it...., sure it will work...
    4.Then if you don't like branding or if you want the default data.zip then you can copy from the download(they are in different file called Original ux and data.zip)
    5.Copy .dll files for loquendo you have...and copy folder tts_loq_7 folder in root of your folder Navi\copy them here!
    6.Copy folder voice from your original software, and paste it here: Navi\content\copy here folder voice you have!

    If you have any problem do not hesitate to ask we are here for any help....

    But also we need your help!!!!
    Can you upload folder tts_loq7 and .dll for loquendo 7 and send me to post or you can post if you like.....

    It will be nice to have in this forum the original loquendo7 for WinCE because we have already created them using Android Engines....take alook here:
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]

  11. #20
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    France
    Posts
    15
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by zervdim View Post
    You are newbie in this...so to fix your problem I will suggest do the following:
    Go here:
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]

    1.Download this pack and write all the pack in SD card of your Avic device
    2.Write 1 map, 1 building,1 poi for your country.
    3.Now run it...., sure it will work...
    4.Then if you don't like branding or if you want the default data.zip then you can copy from the download(they are in different file called Original ux and data.zip)
    5.Copy .dll files for loquendo you have...and copy folder tts_loq_7 folder in root of your folder Navi\copy them here!
    6.Copy folder voice from your original software, and paste it here: Navi\content\copy here folder voice you have!

    If you have any problem do not hesitate to ask we are here for any help....

    But also we need your help!!!!
    Can you upload folder tts_loq7 and .dll for loquendo 7 and send me to post or you can post if you like.....

    It will be nice to have in this forum the original loquendo7 for WinCE because we have already created them using Android Engines....take alook here:
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]
    Thank you but the GPS works well.
    Sorry, I was not clear on my last post.
    I just wondered which map is used, because I copied all of them !

 

 
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
This website uses cookies
We use cookies to store session information to facilitate remembering your login information, to allow you to save website preferences, to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners.